تغییرات جدید برنامه مهاجرت از طریق سرمایه گذاری کبک اعلام شد
برنامه مهاجرت از طریق سرمایه گذاری کبک به صاحبان تجارت و یا مدیران ارشد این امکان را میدهد که ظرف 24-36 اقامت کانادا را کسب نمایند.

برنامه اقامت از طریق سرمایه گذاری کبک از سپتامبر 2018 باز شده و اقدام به پذیرش خواهد نمود. از آنجا که در این برنامه هیچ محدودیت سنی دانش زبان و یا تحصیلی وجود ندارد لذا میتواند بهترین و سریعترین گزینه برای داوطلبان واجد شرایط باشد. ظرفیت پذیرش سالانه برنامه 570 نفر در هر سال است و از شهریور ماه سال جاری ( سپتامبر) مجددا” باز خواهد شد بنابراین لازم است متقاضیان از هم اکنون اقدام به آماده سازی مدارک نموده تا در زمان بازگشائی برنامه بتوانند سریعا” فایل خود را ارائه نمایند.
برای اینکه جهت ثبت نام در این برنامه واجد شرایط شناخته شوید لازم است متقاضی و همسر وی موارد ذیل را اثبات نمایند:
1- برخورداری از دارائی معادل 2 میلیون دلار کانادا
2- داشتن سهام در یک شرکت خصوصی به مدت حداقل 2 سال و یا سابقه مدیریت ارشد در یک شرکت معتبر برای این مدت
3- امکان سپرده گذاری 1200000 دلاری در بانک کانادا برای مدت 5.5 سال و برداشت سرمایه در پایان مدت بدون سود و یا استفاده از خدمات موسسات مالی واسطه و پرداخت 300-350 هزار دلار بجای سرمایه گذاری بلند مدت 5.5 ساله
دولت کبک از این سرمایه گذاری های انجام شده در جهت پیشبرد اهداف اقتصادی کشور و نیز کمک به کسب و کارهای کوچک و همچنین حمایت از پناهندگان نیازمند استفاده خواهد نمود و شما به ازاء کمک مالی خود به دولت قادر خواهید بود ظرف مدت 24-36 ماه اقامت کانادا را برای خود و خانواده دریافت نمائید.
جهت تشکیل پرونده از هم اکنون با ما در تماس باشید.


The Quebec Immigrant Investor Program has been accepting new applications from May 29, 2017 and will be open till February 23, 2018. A maximum number of 1900 applications will be accepted (of which no more than 1330 may come from China, Macao and Hong Kong). As the quota fills up quickly, the earlier we start working on your file the more likely that it will be accepted into the pool of applicants.
Investor candidates who demonstrate, by means of a test recognized by the Quebec Government that they have an advanced intermediate knowledge of French, are not subject to this maximum limit of applications.
The investment requires a one-time payment of CAD $220,000. There is also a government application fee of CAD $15,111.
If you would like more information, please feel free to Contact Us. As there will be a strict quota in place, we recommend that you proceed with your application without delay so that we can have your application included in the quota.

DETAILS OF THE PROGRAM
The Quebec Immigrant Investor Program was created in 1986 by the Quebec Government to attract successful business immigrants to the Province of Quebec. To participate, you must meet specific Immigration Selection Criteria (see below), and be able to make a one-time payment of approximately CAD$220,000.
The following table summarizes the requirements for the Quebec Immigration Investor Program.


THE INVESTMENT
Applicants applying under the Quebec Immigrant Investor Program will make a one-time payment of CAD $220,000 which will not be returned to you.

MANAGEMENT EXPERIENCE
Applicants applying under the Quebec Immigrant Investor Program must have at least 2 years of managerial experience in the 5 years preceding the date of the application. This experience must have occurred in a legal farming, commercial or industrial business, or in a legal professional business (i.e. medical practice, law firm, accountants office) where the staff, excluding the investor, occupies at least the equivalent of two full-time jobs, or for an international agency or a government or one of its departments or agencies.
Management experience is defined as the exercise, for at least two years in the five years preceding the application, of duties related to the planning, management and control of financial resources and of human or material resources under your authority; the experience does not include experience acquired in the context of an apprenticeship, training or specialization process attested to by a diploma.

NET WORTH
Investors are required to have a minimum net worth of CAD $1.6 Million (or its equivalent in a foreign currency). You may include the assets of your spouse or common-law partner in order to meet the $1.6 Million requirement.
You must be able to prove that no portion of your net worth was obtained through criminal activity. You will be asked to explain any discrepancies between your net income over the years and your present net worth. The visa officer who assesses your net worth may ask you for documents to back up both your income sources and your net worth.